Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links
October
Fri. 26 at SUNY Potsdam L, 4-3 Final - OT
 
November
Sat. 3 at Norwich * L, 6-2 Final
Fri. 9 vs. University of New England * W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Southern Maine * L, 4-0 Final
Fri. 16 at New England College * L, 4-3 Final - OT
Sat. 17 at Saint Anselm * ^ L, 5-0 Final
Tue. 20 vs. SUNY Canton W, 4-0 Final
Fri. 30 at Castleton * L, 6-3 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 at Skidmore * L, 1-0 Final
Sat. 8 at Stonehill ^ L, 4-3 Final - OT
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. Southern New Hampshire ^ W, 8-2 Final
  DoubleTree Ice Hockey Classic
Sun. 6 vs. Assumption ^ W, 3-2 Final
  DoubleTree Ice Hockey Classic
Fri. 11 vs. Babson * L, 4-3 Final
Sat. 12 vs. UMass Boston * L, 10-3 Final
Fri. 18 vs. Norwich * L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Amherst L, 4-1 Final
Fri. 25 at Southern Maine * W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 26 at University of New England * W, 5-1 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Saint Anselm * W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 2 vs. New England College * L, 4-0 Final
Tue. 5 at Franklin Pierce ^ L, 5-2 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Skidmore * L, 4-3 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Castleton * W, 5-4 Final - OT
Fri. 15 at UMass Boston * L, 5-0 Final
Sat. 16 at Babson * L, 4-1 Final
 
November
Fri. 8 vs. Norwich * L, 5-0 Final
Fri. 15 at University of New England * L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 16 at Southern Maine * L, 4-3 Final
Fri. 22 vs. New England College * L, 4-2 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ L, 6-3 Final
Tue. 26 at Amherst L, 4-0 Final
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Castleton * L, 4-3 Final - OT
Sat. 7 vs. Skidmore * T, 2-2 Final - OT
 
January
Fri. 3 at Middlebury L, 6-2 Final
  Middlebury Holiday Classic
Sat. 4 vs. Southern Maine @ Middlebury, Vt. W, 6-3 Final
  Middlebury Classic Middlebury Holiday Classic Consolation
Tue. 7 at Southern New Hampshire ^ L, 8-4 Final
Fri. 10 at Babson * L, 8-3 Final
Sat. 11 at UMass Boston * L, 6-4 Final
Fri. 17 at Norwich * L, 6-2 Final
Mon. 20 vs. Stonehill ^ L, 5-3 Final
Fri. 24 vs. Southern Maine * W, 7-1 Final
Sat. 25 vs. University of New England * L, 5-3 Final
Tue. 28 at Assumption ^ W, 4-1 Final
Fri. 31 at Saint Anselm * W, 4-2 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 at New England College * L, 5-1 Final
Tue. 4 vs. Franklin Pierce ^ W, 4-1 Final
Fri. 7 at Skidmore * W, 3-2 Final - OT
Sat. 8 at Castleton * L, 4-1 Final
Fri. 14 vs. UMass Boston * T, 4-4 Final - OT
Sat. 15 vs. Babson * T, 1-1 Final - OT
Sat. 22 at Stonehill W, 2-1 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship Semifinal
 
March
Sat. 1 at Southern New Hampshire % L, 4-1 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship Final
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Southern New Hampshire ^ W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 7 at Norwich * L, 4-1 Final
Fri. 14 vs. University of New England * W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Southern Maine * W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 21 at New England College * L, 3-2 Final - OT
Sat. 22 at Saint Anselm * ^ T, 4-4 Final - OT
Tue. 25 vs. Amherst L, 6-4 Final
 
December
Tue. 2 at Stonehill ^ T, 3-3 Final - OT
Fri. 5 at Castleton * W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 6 at Skidmore * W, 5-4 Final
 
January
Fri. 2 vs. Middlebury @ Lake Placid, N.Y. L, 2-1 Final
  New Year's College Hockey Classic
Sat. 3 vs. Southern Maine @ Lake Placid, N.Y. L, 5-2 Final
  New Year's College Hockey Classic, Lake Placid, N.Y.
Fri. 9 vs. Babson * L, 7-1 Final
Sat. 10 vs. UMass Boston * L, 5-4 Final - OT
Fri. 16 vs. Norwich * L, 9-0 Final
Tue. 20 vs. Assumption ^ W, 1-0 Final
Fri. 23 at Southern Maine * L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 24 at University of New England * L, 4-3 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Saint Anselm * L, 5-1 Final
Sat. 31 vs. New England College * L, 3-1 Final
 
February
Tue. 3 at Franklin Pierce ^ W, 9-2 Final
Fri. 6 vs. Skidmore * W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Castleton * L, 6-2 Final
Fri. 13 at UMass Boston * L, 6-5 Final - OT
Sat. 14 at Babson * L, 3-2 Final - OT
Sat. 21 vs. Assumption % W, 4-1 Final
  NE-10 Championship Semifinal
Sat. 28 vs. Saint Anselm % L, 6-3 Final
  NE-10 Championship Final
 
November
Fri. 6 at University of New England * L, 11-0 Final
Sat. 7 at Southern Maine * L, 4-2 Final
Fri. 13 vs. New England College * L, 6-0 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ L, 6-2 Final
Tue. 17 vs. Stonehill ^ L, 4-1 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Castleton * W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Skidmore * L, 5-4 Final - OT
Tue. 24 at Amherst L, 4-3 Final
 
December
Tue. 1 vs. Franklin Pierce ^ W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 4 at Babson * L, 5-1 Final
Sat. 5 at UMass Boston * L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 9 vs. Norwich * L, 7-2 Final
Sat. 12 at Assumption ^ L, 7-3 Final
 
January
Sun. 10 at Southern New Hampshire ^ W, 3-2 Final - OT
Fri. 15 vs. Southern Maine * W, 6-4 Final
Sat. 16 vs. University of New England * L, 4-1 Final
Fri. 22 at Saint Anselm * L, 4-3 Final - OT
Sat. 23 at New England College * L, 6-2 Final
Tue. 26 vs. Daniel Webster W, 4-2 Final
Fri. 29 at Skidmore * W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 30 at Castleton * L, 3-2 Final
 
February
Fri. 5 vs. UMass Boston * L, 5-1 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Babson * L, 5-1 Final
Sat. 13 at Norwich * L, 4-1 Final
 
October
Fri. 28 at SUNY Potsdam L, 4-1 Final
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Daniel Webster * W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 5 vs. Southern Maine * L, 4-1 Final
Tue. 8 vs. Assumption ^ W, 4-2 Final
Fri. 11 at New England College * L, 7-2 Final
Sat. 12 at Saint Anselm * ^ L, 4-0 Final
Fri. 18 at Castleton * L, 7-0 Final
Sat. 19 at Skidmore * L, 6-4 Final
Tue. 22 vs. Amherst L, 5-1 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Babson * W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 3 vs. UMass Boston * T, 5-5 Final - OT
Tue. 6 at Franklin Pierce ^ W, 2-1 Final
Fri. 9 at Norwich * L, 4-1 Final
 
January
Tue. 10 at Tufts T, 2-2 Final - OT
Fri. 13 at Southern Maine * W, 2-1 Final - OT
Sat. 14 at Daniel Webster * W, 4-2 Final
Tue. 17 vs. Southern New Hampshire ^ W, 6-3 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Saint Anselm * L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 21 vs. New England College * L, 4-1 Final
Fri. 27 vs. Skidmore * L, 4-2 Final
Sat. 28 vs. Castleton * L, 3-2 Final - OT
Tue. 31 at Stonehill ^ W, 6-4 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 at UMass Boston * L, 4-2 Final
Sat. 4 at Babson * L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Norwich * L, 6-0 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Stonehill % W, 4-1 Final
  NE10 Championship Semifinal
Sat. 25 vs. Assumption % L, 3-2 Final - OT
  NE10 Championship Final
 
October
Fri. 27 at SUNY Potsdam T, 3-3 Final - OT
Sat. 28 vs. SUNY Potsdam L, 5-2 Final
 
November
Fri. 3 at Saint Anselm * W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 11 at Franklin Pierce * W, 4-3 Final
Tue. 14 vs. Post W, 5-2 Final
Tue. 21 at Amherst (RV) L, 4-1 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Assumption * L, 4-2 Final
Tue. 5 at Stonehill * W, 4-3 Final - OT
Fri. 8 vs. Southern New Hampshire * L, 5-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Castleton W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 30 at Middlebury L, 4-0 Final
  Middlebury Holiday Classic
Sun. 31 vs. Neumann (PA) @ Middlebury, Vt. W, 4-2 Final
  Middlebury Holiday Classic Consolation Game
 
January
Wed. 3 vs. Wesleyan L, 3-2 Final - OT
Fri. 12 at Assumption * W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 13 at Assumption * W, 4-3 Final
Fri. 19 vs. Stonehill * L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Stonehill * W, 4-1 Final
Fri. 26 at Southern New Hampshire * T, 2-2 Final - OT
Sat. 27 at Southern New Hampshire * W, 4-1 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Saint Anselm * W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Saint Anselm * L, 4-2 Final
Fri. 9 at Post W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 10 at Post W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Franklin Pierce * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Franklin Pierce * W, 6-3 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Assumption % W, 6-5 Final - OT
  NE10 Championship Semifinal
 
March
Sat. 3 at Saint Anselm % L, 6-5 Final - OT
  NE10 Championship Final
 
October
Sat. 20 at SUNY Plattsburgh # L, 6-3 Final
  Exhibition Game
Fri. 26 vs. SUNY Potsdam L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 27 at SUNY Potsdam L, 7-3 Final
Tue. 30 at Southern New Hampshire * T, 2-2 Final - OT
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Saint Anselm * L, 5-4 Final - OT
Fri. 9 vs. Franklin Pierce * W, 8-2 Final
Sat. 10 vs. SUNY Canton L, 2-0 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Anna Maria L, 4-1 Final
Tue. 20 vs. Amherst L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 27 at Tufts L, 4-0 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 at Assumption * W, 2-1 Final - OT
Tue. 4 vs. Stonehill * W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 8 at Nichols (RV) T, 4-4 Final - OT
 
January
Fri. 4 at Castleton L, 5-1 Final
Tue. 8 at Post L, 4-2 Final
Fri. 11 vs. Assumption * W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Assumption * L, 3-2 Final - OT
Sat. 19 at Stonehill * T, 3-3 Final - OT
  Warrior Ice Arena (Brighton, Mass.)
Fri. 25 vs. Southern New Hampshire * T, 2-2 Final - OT
Sat. 26 vs. Southern New Hampshire * L, 3-1 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 at Saint Anselm * L, 5-3 Final
Sat. 2 at Saint Anselm * W, 5-2 Final
Wed. 6 at Stonehill * L, 3-2 Final
  New England Sports Village (Attleboro, Mass.)
Fri. 8 vs. Post L, 2-1 Final - OT
Sat. 9 vs. Post L, 4-3 Final
Fri. 15 at Franklin Pierce * W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 16 at Franklin Pierce * W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 23 at Southern New Hampshire % L, 3-2 Final
  NE10 Championship Semifinal
 
October
Wed. 23 vs. SUNY Plattsburgh # L, 5-3 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Exhibition Game
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Albertus Magnus W, 2-1 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.)
Sat. 2 vs. Albertus Magnus T, 2-2 Final - OT
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.)
Tue. 5 at SUNY Canton W, 3-2 Final - OT
  Roos House (Canton, N.Y.)
Sat. 9 at Saint Anselm * L, 3-2 Final - OT
  Sullivan Arena (Manchester, N.H.)
Fri. 15 at Assumption * W, 2-1 Final
  Buffone Arena (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat. 16 at Assumption * W, 4-3 Final - OT
  Buffone Arena (Worcester, Mass.)
Fri. 22 at Franklin Pierce * L, 8-4 Final
  Ritchie Ice Arena (Winchendon, Mass.)
Tue. 26 at Amherst L, 2-0 Final
  Orr Rink (Amherst, Mass.)
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Southern New Hampshire * W, 5-2 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.)
Sat. 7 vs. Castleton W, 7-0 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | John Gurskis '98 Pregame Jersey Retirement Ceremony
 
January
Fri. 3 at Middlebury (RV) W, 4-3 Final - OT
  Kenyon Arena (Middlebury, Vt.) | Middlebury Holiday Classic
Sat. 4 vs. Babson (RV) @ Middlebury L, 6-2 Final
  Kenyon Arena (Middlebury, Vt.) | Middlebury Holiday Classic Championship Game
Tue. 7 vs. Post * W, 6-3 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.)
Fri. 10 vs. Assumption * L, 4-3 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.)
Sat. 11 vs. Nichols L, 9-2 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.)
Fri. 17 vs. Franklin Pierce * W, 6-5 Final - OT
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.)
Sat. 18 vs. Franklin Pierce * T, 2-2 Final - OT
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Hope Happens Here Mental Health Awareness Game | Rink 2
Tue. 21 at Stonehill * L, 2-1 Final
  Foxboro Sports Center (Foxboro, Mass.)
Fri. 24 at Post * W, 2-1 Final
  Sports Center of Connecticut (Shelton, Conn.)
Sat. 25 at Post * L, 5-1 Final
  Sports Center of Connecticut (Shelton, Conn.)
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Saint Anselm * W, 5-4 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Hockey is for Everyone Pride Game
Sun. 2 vs. Saint Anselm * W, 5-4 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 2
Fri. 7 at Southern New Hampshire * W, 3-0 Final
  Ice Den (Hooksett, N.H.)
Sat. 8 at Southern New Hampshire * W, 6-2 Final
  Ice Den (Hooksett, N.H.)
Fri. 21 vs. Stonehill * W, 4-2 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.)
Sat. 22 vs. Stonehill * T, 3-3 Final - OT
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Senior Day
Sat. 29 vs. Stonehill % L, 4-3 Final - OT
  NE10 Championship Semifinal | Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.)
 
October
Sat. 23 at SUNY Plattsburgh # L, 3-0 Final
  Stafford Ice Arena (Plattsburgh, N.Y.) | Exhibition Game
Fri. 29 at SUNY Potsdam Cancelled
  Maxcy Ice Arena (Potsdam, N.Y.) | postponed per the established institutional and conference COVID-19 health protocols
 
November
Sun. 7 at LIU Cancelled
  Northwell Health Ice Center (East Meadow, N.Y.) | postponed per the established institutional and conference COVID-19 health protocols
Fri. 19 vs. Franklin Pierce * W, 5-2 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 1 | MOVE Hunger & Homelessness Awareness Week Food Drive
Sat. 20 vs. Assumption * L, 4-2 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 1 | MOVE Hunger & Homelessness Awareness Week Food Drive | makeup from Nov. 12
Tue. 23 at Amherst L, 5-1 Final
  Orr Rink (Amherst, Mass.)
 
December
Fri. 3 at Southern New Hampshire * L, 3-2 Final
  Ice Den (Hooksett, N.H.)
Sat. 4 vs. SUNY Potsdam L, 5-3 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 2 | makeup from Oct. 30
Tue. 7 at Castleton L, 4-2 Final
  Spartan Arena (Rutland, Vt.)
 
January
Sat. 1 at Middlebury L, 5-1 Final
  Kenyon Arena (Middlebury, Vt.) | Friends of Panther Hockey Classic
Sun. 2 vs. Fitchburg State or Hobart (NY) @ Middlebury Cancelled
  Kenyon Arena (Middlebury, Vt.) | Friends of Panther Hockey Classic Consolation Game | canceled per COVID-19 health protocols
Tue. 4 vs. Saint Anselm * W, 3-2 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 2
Fri. 7 at Assumption * L, 3-2 Final
  Worcester Ice Center (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat. 8 at Assumption * L, 8-2 Final
  Worcester Ice Center (Worcester, Mass.) | makeup from Nov. 13
Tue. 11 at Post * Cancelled
  Sports Center of Connecticut (Shelton, Conn.) | makeup from Nov. 5 | postponed per the established institutional and conference COVID-19 health protocols
Sun. 16 at Franklin Pierce * Cancelled
  Ritchie Ice Arena (Winchendon, Mass.) | postponed per the established institutional and conference COVID-19 health protocols
Fri. 21 vs. Post * L, 3-1 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 1 | Hope Happens Here Mental Health Awareness Game
Sat. 22 vs. Post * W, 7-1 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 1
Fri. 28 at Saint Anselm * L, 4-3 Final - OT
  Sullivan Arena (Manchester, N.H.)
Sat. 29 at Saint Anselm * L, 6-2 Final
  Sullivan Arena (Manchester, N.H.)
 
February
Tue. 1 at Franklin Pierce * W, 8-3 Final
  Ritchie Ice Arena (Winchendon, Mass.) | makeup from Jan. 15
Fri. 4 vs. Southern New Hampshire * W, 9-1 Final
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 2
Sat. 5 vs. Southern New Hampshire * L, 5-4 Final - OT
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 2 | Senior Day
Tue. 8 vs. Stonehill * @ Norwich W, 3-2 Final
  Kreitzberg Arena (Northfield, Vt.) | makeup from Jan. 18
Fri. 11 at LIU Cancelled
  Ice Works (Syosset, N.Y.) | makeup from Nov. 6
Fri. 18 at Stonehill * W, 7-2 Final
  Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.)
Sat. 19 at Stonehill * L, 4-2 Final
  Bridgewater Ice Arena (Bridgewater, Mass.)
Sat. 26 at Post % L, 3-1 Final
  Sports Center of Connecticut (Shelton, Conn.) | NE10 Championship First Round
 
October
Fri. 21 vs. SUNY Plattsburgh # 7:00 PM
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 2 | Exhibition Game
Fri. 28 at Albertus Magnus 4:00 PM
  Ralph Walker Skating Rink (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat. 29 at Albertus Magnus 4:00 PM
  Ralph Walker Skating Rink (New Haven, Conn.)
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Southern New Hampshire * 5:00 PM
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 2
Sat. 5 vs. Southern New Hampshire * 4:00 PM
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 2
Fri. 11 at Franklin Pierce * 7:00 PM
  Jason Ritchie Ice Arena (Winchendon, Mass.)
Sat. 12 at Franklin Pierce * 1:00 PM
  Jason Ritchie Ice Arena (Winchendon, Mass.)
Fri. 18 vs. Saint Anselm * 7:00 PM
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 2
Sat. 19 vs. Saint Anselm * 4:00 PM
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 2
Tue. 22 vs. Amherst 4:00 PM
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 1
 
December
Fri. 2 at Assumption * 6:50 PM
  Worcester Ice Center (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat. 3 at Assumption * 1:30 PM
  Worcester Ice Center (Worcester, Mass.)
Tue. 6 vs. Castleton 7:00 PM
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.)
Fri. 30 at Babson 3:00 PM
  Babson Skating Center (Babson Park, Mass.)
 
January
Fri. 13 vs. Post * 7:10 PM
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 1
Sat. 14 vs. Post * 4:00 PM
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 2
Fri. 20 vs. Franklin Pierce * 7:10 PM
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 1
Sat. 21 vs. Franklin Pierce * 4:00 PM
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 2
Fri. 27 at Southern New Hampshire * 7:30 PM
  Ice Den Arena (Hooksett, N.H.)
Sat. 28 at Southern New Hampshire * 1:40 PM
  Ice Den Arena (Hooksett, N.H.)
 
February
Fri. 3 at Saint Anselm * 7:00 PM
  Sullivan Arena (Manchester, N.H.)
Sat. 4 at Saint Anselm * 4:00 PM
  Sullivan Arena (Manchester, N.H.)
Fri. 10 vs. Assumption * 7:00 PM
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 2
Sat. 11 vs. Assumption * 4:00 PM
  Cairns Arena (South Burlington, Vt.) | Rink 1
Fri. 17 at Post * 8:00 PM
  Sports Center of Connecticut (Shelton, Conn.)
Sat. 18 at Post * 2:15 PM
  Sports Center of Connecticut (Shelton, Conn.)
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event